(651) 486-0020 Monday - Friday 2:00 - 10:00 3808 Dunlap St N, Arden Hills, MN 55112
(651) 486-0020 Monday - Friday 2:00 - 10:00 3808 Dunlap St N, Arden Hills, MN 55112

Acceleration North Athletes

Acceleration North Athletes Listed Below!!

So Who Trains At Acceleration North?
Some Of The Greatest Pro Athletes On The Planet!!!

Acceleration Sprinting college/professional athletes

Suni Lee – USA Olympic Gold Medalist

Sarah Burnham – LPGA tour player
Josh Phelps -Mankato Track (current speed record holder 26mph)
Josh Sampson – Bethel Track
Adam Collins- St Johns Track
Luke Pauly – St Johns soccer
Hunter Heck – Illinois tennis
Kenzie Turness – Augustana soccer
Megan Hanson – UWEC soccer
Sarah Johnson – Upper Iowa University volleyball
Abbie Peterson –
Connor Larson – UMD rugby national champion
Zach and Josh Ojile – UMD football
Alex Kelner – U of M track
Ryan Sully – Augusta track
Abby Embacher – St Bens volleyball
Payton Shafer- SDSU football
John McBride – St Thomas Lacrosse

Acceleration College/Pro Hockey Athletes:

Justin Braun – NHL Philadelphia Fliers
Noah Cates – NHL Philadelphia Flyers
Jackson Cates – NHL- Philadelphia Flyers
Amanda Trunzo – World Champion Red Bull Crashed Ice
Taylor Turnquist – 2 time national champion Clarkson University
Rachel Golnitz- Gold medalist Team USA U18- Colgate University
Brieja Parent – UMD Bulldogs
Ellen Nelson – Mankato State
Calla Frank – Mankato State goalie
Sydney Shearen – U of M gophers
Paige Anderson – Bemidji State
Abby Delarosa – Bemidji State
Audrey Jackson – St Anselm College
Avery Snyder – St Bens
Joe Martin – Hamline
Jordan Halverson –
Luke Mountain – University of Vermont
Jenna Gelold – Augsburg
Sydney Rydel – Augsburg
Will Francis – UMD

Association/Team Training partners:

Blaine youth hockey player development for all mite teams
Centennial youth hockey team training
Coon Rapids youth hockey team training
Forest Lake girls youth hockey team training
Mounds View/Irondale youth hockey team training
TC Fire Soccer Club
Coon Rapids Soccer Club
Eclipse
TC Sala Futsol
Mounds View HS Girls Track
Mounds View HS Football
Roseville HS Track
Roseville HS Football
Blaine youth football
Northern Impact Volleyball club
Centennial Volleyball club
Roseville Gymnastics club

Ultimate Frisbee teams and groups:

Minnesota Wind Chill Professional Men’s Team (AUDL)
Sub Zero men’s ultimate
U of M Grey Duck ultimate team
U of M women’s ultimate team
Drag N Thrust Ultimate (3x National champs, World champs)
Surly men’s ultimate
MSP Ultimate
Mojo JoJo Ultimate
POP ultimate
Cougars ultimate (National champs)
No Touching Ultimate (National champs)
Bird ultimate
Edina/Mounds View/ Irondale/GRS/ HS Ultimate